Holiday 23 Owners

Sailing Area Conveners:

Mountain Yacht Club: Rob Morris
Vaaldam: Allan Rosenberg
Saldanha/Club Mykonos: Patrick Knobel
Cape Town/Gordon's Bay:

Name

Surname

Boat #

Boat Name

 

ANCHOR CREEK VAALDAM      
Malcolm McGilvray 019 White Ice  
         
ANGOLA        
Carlos Lopes 082 Tuka  
Maurizio Castellana 066 Willo  
Paulo Correia   Barnacle  
         
BOTSWANA        
Michael & Stephen Price 143 Djani  
         
BAYSHORE MARINA VAAL DAM      
Damian Boyce 181 Dreamer  
Marcel Prydekker 124 About Time  
Werner Beetge 114 Why Knot  
Len & Anette Devenish 117 Stress  
Allan & Debbie Rosenberg 090 Greylag  
Gerald & Celeste Ackhurst 054 Nessie  
Farid Essack 001 Jade  
Frank Dubowitz 093 C'Est La Vie  
Francis Bolle 020 West Wind  
         
BLOEMFONTEIN YACHT CLUB      
Riaan Venter 126 Sonnevanck  
         
BOSKOP        
Ray van Rensburg 094 Aqua Fox  
         
         
CANADA LAKE ONTARIO        
Graham Mackenzie      
         
CLUB MYKONOS        
Pierre Albertyn 046 Double Blue  
Eugene Sauermann 123 Get Going  
Jakobus Hendrikse 079 Robyn  
Louis  Lütge 161 Snoopy Too  
Gys v/d Walt   Joie De Vivre  
H van Tellingen 125 Emoyeni  
Paul Roos 025 Ffion  
Ian & Di Macfarlane 077 Katiewinkle II  
Marius Crouse   Endless Summer  
Morne Basson 038 Annie  
Koot Louw 134 Martinique  
Frik van Schalkwyk 138 Tazz  
Hans Madlener 075 Vagabond  
Marna Cilliers 022 One Step  
Rijk Kuttel 132 Lucky Touch  
Tjaart van der Linde 145 Our Joy  
Roel & sons de Haan 117 Dreamer  
Mike Viljoen 173 Daze Off  
Tracey Bock ? No Whahala  
Nico & Tracy Steyn 012 Poppie  
Barry Mendelow 105 Bellatrix  
Clive Grey 058 Merlot  
         
CLUB NAVAL MAPUTO        
Alvaro Teixeira 157 Mintaka  
Eckehard Fricke 149 Bom Tempo  
Pedro Mosca 170 Cymru  
         
DENEYS AQUATIC CLUB        
Peter & Muriel De Vries 116 Merryhull  
Mark Cameron 004 Scampi  
         
FALSE BAY YACHT CLUB      
Gordon Fitzimons 055 Smidgen  
         
         
GARIEP DAM        
Fanie Wiese 002 Windfall  
         
GERMANY        
Unkown   021 Pappillon  
Karsten Wolters 153 African Queen  
Rainer Rathje 109 African Star  
         
GORDON'S BAY YACHT CLUB      
Bernard Petersen 036 Nina  
Coenie Thiart 180 PeeDeeQ  
Neels Kruger 011 Ligo  
Piet v/d Merwe 011 Ligo  
Philippe Pringiers 137 Umoya  
Hans Jelbert 128 Oggy Tarr  
Jack Jelbert 128 Oggy Tarr  
William Jelbert 128 Oggy Tarr  
Doep Du Plessis 182 Karma  
         
GORDON'S BAY HARBOUR ISLAND      
Henk Rossouw 033 Sandpiper  
         
         
KARIBA ZIMBABWE        
Peter Morris 063 Chelicuti  
John Goddard 053 Providence Scrapped
Duncan Smith 053 Providence Scrapped
Derik & Caroline Smith 139 Padrika  
Patrick McCosh 052 El Coral  
         
KNYSNA        
Colin Brown 087 Sea Charm  
         
KOSMOS MARINA HARTEBEESPOORT DAM    
Ian   040 Calypso  
         
LAKE DENEYS YACHT CLUB      
John  Giltrow 103 Adventurer  
Frans Antunes 163 Aurora  
Danny Adams 150 Yellowmoon  
Simon Fisher 071 Grand Cru  
Zelda van der Walt 155 Tereda Star II  
         
LANGEBAAN YACHT CLUB        
Cotter Jaco 024 Silver Mist  
         
MANTEN MARINA        
Malcolm Elston 169 Moody Blue  
Gavin Whitehead 120 Marauder  
Derek Marusich 144 Fantasy  
Eric Fedeli 122 Kimo Sabi  
Gerhard Greyling 111 Athena  
Pieter Foord 096 Perseverance  
Derick & Ilze Smalberger 008 GITAN  
Jasper vd Weshuizen 129 SHUP  
Jose da Silva 174 Suzy Q  
Alan Roslee 039 Riptide  
Lee Jeremy 108 Persistence  
Henk Jonker 062 Zani  
Richard Angus 100 Freya  
Alan Foden 100 Freya  
Richard Button 056 Skylark  
Andrew Stephens 187 Out of the Blue  
Pierre Rossouw 045 Caldari  
Richard   Solomon  099  Trading Places  
         
MAURITIUS        
James Walker 089 Celine  
Dave vanderbanck 158 StaSea  
Gavin Harwood 158 StaSea  
         
MIDMAR DAM        
Hans & Debbie Snyman 034 MAHI  
Rob Barker 016 Sitatunga  
Eric Crowley 048 Jaytee2  
Marius & Caprice van Vuuren 065 Acrux  
Ted Hughes 171 PomPom  
Chris Lee 084 Escapade  
Hes Hamilton   Meander  
Chris Penney 183 Pompey  
         
MOUNTAIN YACHT CLUB - EBENEZER DAM      
Chris Smit 141 Sail la Vie  
Diekie Schoeman 115 Flik Flooi  
Gustav Schoeman 042 Goblette  
John Madden 068 Salamander  
Richard Noel 029 Wagtail  
Rob Morris 081 Lothlorien  
Keith Elphinstone 118 Gookmouse  
Faan de Swardt 131 Jorika  
Danie Vaughan 131 Jorika  
Johan Scoeman 030 Roamer  
Tommie Schoeman 097 Andante  
Bill & Lina Noel 147 Echo  
Deon Mostert 122 Riane  
Graham Watson 083 Grace  
Adam Kollia 026 Twilight  
Johan Engelbrecht 121 Itasca  
         
       
PENNANT NINE YACHT CLUB        
Gordon Hewitt 166 Crusoe  
Norman Andrews 106 St Andrews  
Noel Andrews 106 St Andrews  
Russell Bridger 110 Rumour  
         
POINT YACHT CLUB        
Rob Atwell 152 Cuxhaven  
Renton Tindall 072 Lil Rhapsody  
         
PORT OWEN        
Kevin Webb 037 Maximillian  
Frank Stuyck 005 Sea mist  
Patrick & JC Knobel 200 Barato  
Frikkie & Karin Kruger 050 Calypso  
Peter Odell 184 Ancient Mariner  
Douw Kruger 069 Bliss  
Ian Macintosh 186 Seaweed  
Marius Louw 078 Boa Vida  
         
PORT O CALL        
Chris Duncan 104 Dignity  
         
         
ROYAL CAPE YACHT CLUB      
Nick Rea 014 Priority  
Russel Hide 086 Little One  
Peter & Rupert Nicolay 041 Daylight  
Dylan Phelan 018 Morning Wings  
Gerrie Schoeman 035 Romey Jane  
         
         
SALDANHA        
Adrian Holmes   Sea Horse  
Alet Spangenberg 032 Pimento  
Simon van Nierop and Owen Middleton 160 Grace  
         
STILLBAAI YACHT CLUB        
Mike McWha 175 Bob  
Pierre Myburgh 051 Nakita  
Rodney Alport 088 Shenanigans  
Christopher Bauer 112 Chill Pill  
         
THEEWATERS KLOOF        
Andrew Duffel-Canham 070 Whispering  
Hans Beele 013 Thabo  
Raplh Thomas   GP Joy  
Walter Page   Sultan  
Wouter van Vlaarden 074 Orion  
John Reader   Roma  
Wade Grimbreek   Aqua joe  
Aubrey Price 057 Summer Holiday  
Bane Avron 000 Capsicum  
         
TRANSVAAL YACHT CLUB HARTBEESPOORT DAM    
Patrick Sepulveda 156 Barby 2  
Francois De Villiers 168 Mercilon  
Wessels Jan 178 Balirona  
Oosthuysen Pieter 113 Southport  
         
ZAMBIA MAZABUKA        
Charles Coxe 006 Himukokolwa  
         
VAAL CRUSING ASSOCIATION      
Richard & Michelle Stewart 148 Moonbeam  
Rudolph & Angie Botha 154 La Bella Vita  
         
WALVIS BAY        
Rainie   ? Seeduif  
         
WITBANK DAM        
Moritz Petzold 179 Belles n Boys  
Fritz Gerber 092 Concarar  
Pikkie Smit 067 Nautee  
Barry Ogilvy Dave Martensen 044 KnotWork  
         
WEEKENDERS        
Vishnu Pillay W2 Exodus  
         
ON TRAILOR        
Rob Holden 010 Lady in Red  
Hennie du Preez 127 Baloo  
Dicky Manten 165 Sea Cottage Scrapped
Davey & Nikki James 159 Oran Mor  

(Personal info of owners will only be made available with the written consent of the owner)

Please contact us to have your information added or corrected.

  • Last updated on .

Website sponsored by Dylan Phelan | www.MSBonline.co.za | All rights Reserved.